Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chair Office (V2),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Ta
Description
Organisation Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3986483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 21:11
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION

Contract Value

463200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vineet
Department: Revenue And Disaster Management Department Haryana
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ERICA DECORATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : geeken Model : GV 607 A 29-09-2023 12:05:59 MSE Qualified
2 SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION Make : geeken Model : GV 607 A 29-09-2023 22:27:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Ta 529400.00 L1
2 ERICA DECORATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Ta 587800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets geeken (Geeken GMS 41) 2 ₹ 51600.000
Unbranded Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm NA centre table 01 4 ₹ 49000.000
geeken Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest geeken GV 607 A 20 ₹ 120000.000
geeken Executive Table with One side pedestal unit geeken Geeken Numero 7 2 ₹ 46000.000
geeken Revolving Chair With Arm Swivel tent mechanism geeken (Geeken GM 225 A Swivel Tilt) 2 ₹ 23800.000
geeken 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover geeken (GEEKEN ZAP 3 SEATER) 4 ₹ 172800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise