Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4415623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD
Contract Value
285334
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anshu Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 13-01-2024 17:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 12-01-2024 11:05:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDIPAN | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 15-01-2024 17:31:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VYAS & CO. | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 13-01-2024 16:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Revolving Chair (V3) | 285334.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDIPAN | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Revolving Chair (V3) | 288508.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Revolving Chair (V3) | 291679.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VYAS & CO. | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Revolving Chair (V3) | 293306.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 2 | ₹ 49530.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 17664.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 2 | ₹ 42538.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO OXBO MID BACK CHAIR | 10 | ₹ 80260.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO EURO PRO 3 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 95342.000 |