Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uday Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Creations | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 24-01-2024 14:33:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : DEVENT MB-PRE | 29-01-2024 09:02:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 30-01-2024 09:57:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTI COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 26-01-2024 18:43:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-4590 | 30-01-2024 10:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDIPAN | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 25-01-2024 15:52:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CO-7(4176588) | 25-01-2024 19:35:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP CHAIR OFFICE | 27-01-2024 16:14:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VYAS & CO. | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 26-01-2024 16:08:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table ( | - | L1 |