Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛋️🏫 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Hospitality And Protocol Department, J&K 🛋️🏫 The Hospitality And Protocol Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Furniture To Enhance Its Facilities. 🛋️🏫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Procurement List Includes: Revolving Chairs (V3) Executive Tables (V2) Sofas (V2) Revolving Chairs (V3) Steel Almirahs (V2) Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Furniture, Hospitality And Protocol Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Revolving Chair, Executive Table, Sofa, Steel Almirah, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHEB INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
2898623
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Iqbal Bhat
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : SE SAHEB Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 17-06-2024 15:00:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : SE SAHEB Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 17-06-2024 14:52:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-RC6387 | 15-06-2024 17:51:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHEB INDUSTRIES | Make : SE SAHEB Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 17-06-2024 14:44:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR(V3)(COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 09-06-2024 16:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAHEB Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | SAHEB | Steel Almirah Small-02 | 5 | ₹ 179390.000 |
| SAHEB Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Flat glass Top of 965mmX457mm | SAHEB | Saheb CTGT-02 | 9 | ₹ 184023.000 |
| SAHEB Square CENTRE TABLE with Flat glass Top of 550mmX450mm | SAHEB | SAHEB WPT-002 | 7 | ₹ 107527.000 |
| SE SAHEB Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | SE SAHEB | Leather Conference Chair 226A | 15 | ₹ 388500.000 |
| SAHEB Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | SAHEB | Officers Executive Table 6 x 3.6 | 7 | ₹ 612045.000 |
| SAHEB Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | SAHEB | Office Table 3x5 | 6 | ₹ 304500.000 |
| SE SAHEB Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | SE SAHEB | Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 15 | ₹ 503835.000 |
| SE SAHEB Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | SE SAHEB | ORTHO CHAIR 562 | 9 | ₹ 386298.000 |
| SAHEB 1 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | SAHEB | Conference Chair (Box Type) | 13 | ₹ 232505.000 |