Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Executive Computer Table,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executiv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Internal Security | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Randeep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Internal Security
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Auto Sales | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SUPREME 3 SEATER SOFA | 24-02-2024 18:29:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nalanda and Company | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SUPREME 3 SEATER SOFA | 24-02-2024 17:56:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : SOFA-1(3704072) | 19-02-2024 14:35:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOMA COMPANY | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SUPREME 3 SEATER SOFA | 26-02-2024 14:37:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP SOFAS (VERSION 2) | 25-02-2024 11:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOMA COMPANY | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Executive Computer Table,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executiv | 510572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nalanda and Company | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Executive Computer Table,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executiv | 513152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal Auto Sales | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Executive Computer Table,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executiv | 515731.00 | L3 |