Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Repairing / Rewinding Of 20/40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Power Transformer Having Serial No 120318 3 Of 132/33 Kv Central Substation Of Gevra Area.
|
| Description |
Work Of Repairing / Rewinding Of 20/40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Power Transformer Having Serial No 120318 3 Of 132/33 Kv Central Substation Of Gevra Area.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_SECL_296637_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GA/ENM/23-24/E-TENDER/88 Date-19-12-2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 89900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ENM AHQ GEVRA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreSpecial estimate for augmentation of 132 kv substation khedar from 1x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x8 mva 132/11 kv transformers to 2x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x8 mva 132/11 kv transformers
Special estimate for augmentation of 132 kv substation khedar from 1x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x8 mva 132/11 kv transformers to 2x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x8 mva 132/11 kv transformers
Read moreRepairing / rewinding of 20/40mva, 132/33kv power transformer sl.no. 120318-3 of 132/33kv central sub station, gevra.
Repairing / rewinding of 20/40mva, 132/33kv power transformer sl.no. 120318-3 of 132/33kv central sub station, gevra.
Read moreAugmentation of 132 kv substation tosham from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus lx10/ 16 mva, 132/11 kv t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus lx10/16 mva, 132/ 11 kv t/fs.
Augmentation of 132 kv substation tosham&#x0d from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus lx10/ 16 mva, 132/11 kv&#x0d t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus lx10/16 mva, 132/ 11&#x0d kv t/fs.
Read moreof your Industry type