Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of 132 Kv Substation Jhojhu Kalan From 1x20/25 Mva, 132/33 Kv Plus (1x16/20 Plus 1x10/16) Mva, 132/11 Kv T/Fs To 2x20/25 Mva, 132/33 Kv Plus (1x16/20 Plus 1x10/16) Mva, 132/11 Kv T/Fs.
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of 132 Kv Substation Jhojhu Kalan From 1x20/25 Mva, 132/33 Kv Plus (1x16/20 Plus 1x10/16) Mva, 132/11 Kv T/Fs To 2x20/25 Mva, 132/33 Kv Plus (1x16/20 Plus 1x10/16) Mva, 132/11 Kv T/Fs.
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_HBC_440381_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2025ED5E6B08 D89E 4E0E A683 196A1AD2480D969HVP |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 7500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JHOJHU KALAN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=517746 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAugmentation of 132 kv substation jhojhu kalan from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus (1x16/20 plus 1x10/16) mva, 132/11 kv t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus (1x16/20 plus 1x10/16) mva, 132/11 kv t/fs.
Augmentation of 132 kv substation jhojhu kalan from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus (1x16/20 plus 1x10/16) mva, 132/11 kv t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus (1x16/20 plus 1x10/16) mva, 132/11 kv t/fs.
Read moreAugumentation of 132 kv substation dadri-1 from 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv plus 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x8/4/4 mva, 132/33/3.3 kv t/fs to 1x16/20 mva, 132/11 kv plus 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv t/fs in fy 2022-23.
Augumentation of 132 kv substation dadri-1 from 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv plus 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x8/4/4 mva, 132/33/3.3 kv t/fs to 1x16/20 mva, 132/11 kv plus 2x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv t/fs in fy 2022-23.
Read moreSpecial estimate for augmentation of 132 kv substation bhattu kalan from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33kv plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33kv plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) mva, 132/11kv tfs at 132kv s/stn. bhattu kalan.
Special estimate for augmentation of 132 kv substation bhattu kalan from 1x20/25 mva, 132/33kv plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 2x20/25 mva, 132/33kv plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) mva, 132/11kv tfs at 132kv s/stn. bhattu kalan.
Read moreof your Industry type