Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Pwd Roads Under Division South East Road 1 During 2023 24. Sh Repair And Cleaning Of Green Space Below Oberoi Flyover And Rectification Of Footpath And Kerb Channel Near Neela Gumbad Under Sub Division Ser 14
|
| Description |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Pwd Roads Under Division South East Road 1 During 2023 24. Sh Repair And Cleaning Of Green Space Below Oberoi Flyover And Rectification Of Footpath And Kerb Channel Near Neela Gumbad Under Sub Division Ser 14
|
| Organisation | Government of NCT of Delhi |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_248430_2 |
|
Reference Number |
116/EE/PWD/SER-1/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 74984 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o Executive Engineer, PWD, SER-1, New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under division south east road-1 during 2023-24. sh repair and cleaning of green space below oberoi flyover and rectification of footpath and kerb channel near neela gumbad under sub-division ser-14
Comprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under division south east road-1 during 2023-24. sh repair and cleaning of green space below oberoi flyover and rectification of footpath and kerb channel near neela gumbad under sub-division ser-14
Read moreRoad restoration work of lodhi road, brt road, zakir hussain marg via brt road, neela gumbad to lodhi flyover, b.p marg to 4th-avenue road and other various road by ndmc, bses, djb under sub-division ser-14 of division ser-1 during 2026-27
Road restoration work of lodhi road, brt road, zakir hussain marg via brt road, neela gumbad to lodhi flyover, b.p marg to 4th-avenue road and other various road by ndmc, bses, djb under sub-division ser-14 of division ser-1 during 2026-27
Read moreImprovement of boundary wall, slip road and footpath near oberoi flyover under division south east road-1, sub division south east road-14.
Improvement of boundary wall, slip road and footpath near oberoi flyover under division south east road-1, sub division south east road-14.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance under division ser-1 of sub-division ser-14 during 2024-25. (sh repair of footpath, central verge, kerb channel, berm and painting of kerb stone on footpath and central verge etc., thermoplastic paint on various roads in
In preparation of world heritage committee visit under sub division r - 14 of division ser-1)
Read moreComprehensive maintenance under division ser-1 of sub-division ser-13 during 2024-25. (sh repair of footpath, central verge, kerb channel, berm, toe wall and painting of kerb stone on footpath, central verge, railing, toe wall, jersey barrier etc
And thermoplastic paint on various roads in preparation of world heritage committee visit under sub division r - 13 of division ser-1)
Read moreA/r and m/o various roads under pwd sub-division ser-12 of division ser-1 during 2024-25. (sh repair work kerb channel between footpath and road pavement at various locations).
A/r and m/o various roads under pwd sub-division ser-12 of division ser-1 during 2024-25. (sh repair work kerb channel between footpath and road pavement at various locations).
Read moreStrengthening of water supply system in ndmc area. sh. replacement of defective 03 nos. c.i. sluice valve at neela gumbad, humayun tomb under sub division-iii(w/s)
Strengthening of water supply system in ndmc area. sh. replacement of defective 03 nos. c.i. sluice valve at neela gumbad, humayun tomb under sub division-iii(w/s)
Read moreA/r and m/o various road under pwd division ser-2/24 during 2023-24. (sh- painting on kerb stone of footpath and central verge on various road under ser-2).
A/r and m/o various road under pwd division ser-2/24 during 2023-24. (sh- painting on kerb stone of footpath and central verge on various road under ser-2).
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under sub division ser-14 of division ser-1 during 2024-25. ( sh - repair work of footpath , central verge , kerb channel, berm and installation and fixing of missing railing and miscellaneous repair work).
Comprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under sub division ser-14 of division ser-1 during 2024-25. ( sh - repair work of footpath , central verge , kerb channel, berm and installation and fixing of missing railing and miscellaneous repair work).
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under sub-division ser-12 of division ser-1 during 2023-24. sh providing and operation water tanker for washing kerb stone, central verge footpath and watering of green belt on road side
Comprehensive maintenance of pwd roads under sub-division ser-12 of division ser-1 during 2023-24. sh providing and operation water tanker for washing kerb stone, central verge footpath and watering of green belt on road side
Read moreof your Industry type