Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item10 Pr 100229348 M2714950211 Porta Cabins For Fm/Mgr Tanda Super Thermal Power Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADHAV SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
1628362
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manish Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOO MODEL ARTS | Make : ASHOOMODELARTS Model : FD RELOCATABLE M/S PUFF SHELTER OF DIFFERENT SIZES Title : RELOCATABLE SHELTER M/S | 22-10-2023 18:22:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI TRANS SOLUTIONS | Make : BHAWANI TRANS SOLUTIONS Model : BHAWANI Title : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 20-10-2023 12:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Porta Cabins Model : Porta Cabins Title : Porta Cabins | 24-10-2023 22:10:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CACTUS PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CACTUS Model : PREFAB PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 25-10-2023 11:58:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVIO Model : EN/PC/4033837 Title : Porta Cabins | 25-10-2023 16:36:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-8.6-346 Title : PORTA CABIN SIZE 8X6X8.5 FT | 23-10-2023 14:07:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SIMRAN Model : Porta Cabin 8x6x8.5 ft Title : Porta Cabin 8x6x8.5 ft | 25-10-2023 18:33:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : MADHAV Model : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins f Title : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 25-10-2023 16:57:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-080685-NTPC_TANDA_8x6 Title : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project (Q3) | 25-10-2023 11:07:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Porta Cabins Title : Porta Cabins | 25-10-2023 18:20:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM ENTERPRISES Model : OM/PORTACABIN/8X6X8.5FT Title : Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Projec | 25-10-2023 16:52:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saturn fibre Model : SFDPL-PCC01 Title : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins For FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 20-10-2023 17:47:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SWAROOP CREATIONS | Make : SWAROOP CREATIONS Model : SW-TANDA Title : STEEL PORTA CABIN | 25-10-2023 14:36:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : Porta Cabins | 25-10-2023 17:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 1628362.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI TRANS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 1905700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAROOP CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 2531300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 2584000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 2634150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 2708100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 2994999.99 | L7 |
| 8 | TINNY CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 3231666.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 3836715.72 | L9 |
| 10 | CACTUS PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 4150975.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | 5100000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins for FM/MGR_ Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | MADHAV | Item10_ PR_ 100229348_ M2714950211_ Porta Cabins f | 17 | ₹ 1628362.000 |