Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100228059 M2714950211 Cabin, Porta, Medium For Tanda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PACIFIC PORTA CABINS
452000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP00909 Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | 26-09-2023 10:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP92 CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM Title : EP92 CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM | 27-09-2023 12:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/ONGC/2283 Title : security hut | 23-09-2023 12:37:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-201086-NTPC_TANDA1 Title : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda (Q3) | 27-09-2023 14:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 25-09-2023 07:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS | Make : M/s Pacific Porta Cabins Model : PPC 20'x10'x09' Title : PPC 20'x10'x09' | 21-09-2023 14:32:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saturn fibre Model : SFDPL-PCOO12 Title : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 08-09-2023 13:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : PORTA CABIN | 27-09-2023 14:06:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 452000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TINNY CRAFT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 561355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 572660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 588820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 623700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 680470.60 | L6 |
| 7 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 775999.94 | L7 |
| 8 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100228059_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Tanda | 5000000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPC 20'x10'x09' | M/s Pacific Porta Cabins | PPC 20'x10'x09' | 1 | ₹ 452000.000 |
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain at tajsultanpur village, syed chincholi village, kamal nagar village, panegaon village, kadnal village, hunasihadagil village, machnal tanda, malani village, keribhosga village and bhimalli village of kalaburagi taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26
Construction of cc road and drain at tajsultanpur village, syed chincholi village, kamal nagar village, panegaon village, kadnal village, hunasihadagil village, machnal tanda, malani village, keribhosga village and bhimalli village of kalaburagi taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreItem10_ pr_ 100229348_ m2714950211_ porta cabins for fm/mgr_ tanda super thermal power project
Read more
Pr_ 700069102_ m2714950211_ procurement of porta cabin for ntpc barauni chemistry department for us
Read more
Schedule1_ pr_ 700068228_ m2714950111_ cabin, porta, small_ for darlipali stpp,schedule2_ pr_ 70006
Read more
of your Industry type