Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100231524 M2714950211 Cabin, Porta, Medium For Vindhyachal Super Thermal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2175000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACTUS PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CACTUS Model : PORTA CABIN 20FT X 10FT X 8.6FT Title : NTPC PORTA 20X10 | 09-11-2023 11:48:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVIO Model : EN/PC/3991264 Title : Porta Cabin | 09-11-2023 14:20:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EP141 CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM Model : EP141 CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM Title : EP141 CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM | 09-11-2023 14:16:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal ( Q3) | 04-11-2023 12:55:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-20.10-353 Title : PORTA CABIN SIZE 20X10X8.5 FT | 04-11-2023 15:30:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRITYANGNI ENTERPRISES | Make : KRITYANGNI ENT Model : KRITYANGNI ENT Title : PORTA CABIN: SIZE 20FT. LONG, 10FT. WIDE AND 8.6FT. HIGH | 25-10-2023 19:07:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-201086-NTPC_VINDY Title : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal (Q3) | 09-11-2023 10:27:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUNITU--MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Porta Cabin Title : Porta Cabin | 09-11-2023 14:02:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS | Make : M/s Pacific Porta Cabins Model : PPC 20'x10'x8.6' Title : PPC 20'x10'x8.6' | 28-10-2023 16:16:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SHIVPRIYA Model : CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM Title : Porta Cabin-SHIVPRIYA | 01-11-2023 01:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saturn fibre Model : SFDPL-PC01 Title : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 20-10-2023 13:13:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SWAROOP CREATIONS | Make : SWAROOP CREATIONS Model : SW-NTPCVINDHANCHAL Title : STEEL PORTA CABIN | 08-11-2023 14:52:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Tawakkal Fabrication | Make : Tawakkal Fabrication Model : TF201085SMPC Title : PORTA CABIN MEDIUM SKID MOUNTED | 09-11-2023 09:56:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : CABIN | 04-11-2023 14:37:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN 20' X 10' | 23-10-2023 15:30:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2175000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITYANGNI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2274950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2446500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Epsilon Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2564950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWAROOP CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2594750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2596000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2649100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2940000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CACTUS PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 2966165.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TINNY CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 3548080.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 3614924.40 | L11 |
| 12 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 3787505.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 7000000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231524_ M2714950211_ CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM_ For Vindhyachal Super Thermal | 7025000.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTA CABIN 20' X 10' | NA | PORTA CABIN | 5 | ₹ 2175000.000 |