Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Sch1 700069760 M2936141152 Pop Corn Machine, Medium Kawas,Pr Sch2 700069760 M9665301561
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
117940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government Procurement | Make : BAJAJ 15L 5 STAR GEYSER Model : BAJAJ 15L 5 STAR GEYSER Title : BAJAJ 15L 5 STAR GEYSER | 30-11-2023 01:45:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Pr_ Sch1_ 700069760_ M2936141152_ Pop Corn Machine, Medium_ Kawas | 02-11-2023 20:01:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES CO PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : PR_ Sch1_ 700069760_ M2936141152_ POP CORN MACHINE, MEDIUM_ Kawas ( Q3) | 30-11-2023 11:03:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pr_ Sch3_ 700069760_ M2936800065_ Refrigerator(freeze) , 165-195l_ | NA | AS PER SPEC. | 4 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Pr_ Sch4_ 700069760_ M2936370015_ Geyser | NA | AS PER SPEC. | 10 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| Pr_ Sch1_ 700069760_ M2936141152_ Pop Corn Machine, Medium_ Kawas | NA | AS PER SPEC. | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |