Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 Pr 100235515 M2441250950 Elctrd, Wldg: Tig Filler Wire, Er80 S D2 For Talcher Super,Sch2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
478006.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P TOOLS | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER Model : UNION I MO Title : UNION I MO | 16-03-2024 13:41:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 18-03-2024 15:50:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kobleco Make Model : TG-SM Title : TG-SM ER80S-D2 | 15-03-2024 19:04:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 | Kobleco Make | TG-S1CM | 370 | ₹ 230839.300 |
| TG-SM ER80S-D2 | Kobleco Make | TG-SM | 300 | ₹ 247167.000 |