Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 100242918 M2441250950 Electrode, Wldg, Cs, Er80 S D2, 2.4 Mm, 1000 Mm For Kudgi,Sch2 1002429
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5279692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
116177
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P TOOLS | Make : UNION I MO SIZE 2.4 X 1000 Model : UNION I MO SIZE 2.4 X 1000 MM Title : Sch1_ 100242918_ M2441250950_ ELECTRODE, WLDG, CS, ER80S-D2, 2.4MM, 1000MM_ For Kudgi | 31-08-2024 12:49:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED EQU PRODUCT OFFERED Model : ELECTRODE Title : ELECTRODE | 26-08-2024 09:47:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kobleco Make Model : TG-SM Title : TG-SM ER80S-D2 | 19-08-2024 12:46:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 | Kobleco Make | TG-S1CM | 100 | ₹ 72238.000 |
| TG-SM ER80S-D2 | Kobleco Make | TG-SM | 50 | ₹ 43939.000 |