Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sch1 100240987 M2441240951 Electrode, Wldg, Er80 S B2, 2.4 Mm, Tgs 1 Cm For Ramagundam,Sch2 100240
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5183193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 14:49
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

360518.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M P TOOLS Make : BOHLER DCMS-IG 2.4X1000MM Model : BOHLER DCMS-IG 2.4X1000MM Title : BOHLER DCMS-IG 2.4X1000MM 09-08-2024 17:13:31 N/A Evaluated
2 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GMM TIG 80S-B2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GMM TIG 80S-B2, (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GMM TIG 80S-B2, (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 10-08-2024 11:32:54 N/A Evaluated
3 RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kobleco Make Model : TG-S1CM Title : TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 10-08-2024 12:59:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TG-S2CM ER90S-B3 Kobleco Make TG-S2CM 30 ₹ 26148.000
TG-SM ER80S-D2 Kobleco Make TG-SM 350 ₹ 299302.500
TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 Kobleco Make TG-S1CM 50 ₹ 35068.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise