Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sch1 100232664 M2441200964 Elctrd, Wldg: Tig Filler Wire, Ernicr 3 For Khargone Stpp,Sch2 1002
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P TOOLSRESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M P TOOLS Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER Model : THERMANIT NICRO 82 Title : THERMANIT NICRO 82 23-02-2024 13:04:57 N/A Evaluated
2 RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kobleco Make Model : TG-S1CM Title : TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 27-02-2024 18:58:13 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THERMANIT NICRO 82 SIZE 1.60MM VOESTALPINE BOHLER THERMANIT NICRO 82 SIZE 1.60MM 20 ₹ 212282.000
THERMANIT NICRO 82 VOESTALPINE BOHLER THERMANIT NICRO 82 30 ₹ 318423.000
TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 Kobleco Make TG-S1CM 25 ₹ 16142.250
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise