Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 100228156 Item 10 M2441200964 Electrode, Wldg, A5.11 Ernicr3, 2.4mm For Singrauli,Sch2 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M P TOOLSRESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P TOOLS | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER Model : THERMANIT NICRO 82 Title : THERMANIT NICRO 82 | 11-11-2023 12:48:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kobleco Make Model : TG-SM Title : TG-SM ER80S-D2 | 09-11-2023 18:22:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMANIT NICRO 82 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER | THERMANIT NICRO 82 | 30 | ₹ 318423.000 |
| TG-S2CM ER90S-B3 | Kobleco Make | TG-S2CM | 40 | ₹ 33929.200 |
| TG-SM ER80S-D2 | Kobleco Make | TG-SM | 30 | ₹ 23614.200 |
| TG-S1CM ER80S-B2 | Kobleco Make | TG-S1CM | 30 | ₹ 19370.700 |