Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pr 100240022 M2441200964 Electrode, Wldg, A5.11 Ernicr3, 2.4 Mm For Korba
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4974629
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P TOOLS

Contract Value

583775.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : ERNiCr-3 Title : FW NiCr-3 size 2.4x1000mm 01-06-2024 16:31:38 N/A Disqualified
2 M P TOOLS Make : THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 Model : THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 Title : THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 31-05-2024 15:56:04 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M P TOOLS Item Categories : PR_ 100240022_ M2441200964_ ELECTRODE, WLDG, A5.11 ERNICR3, 2.4MM_ For Korba 583775.50 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 THERMANIT NICRO 82 2.4. X 1000 55 ₹ 583775.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise