Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Porta Cabins 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Schedule1 700070836 Item10 M2714950311 Procurement, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Porta Cabins For The Chemistry Department. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Industrial Porta Cabins, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Chemistry Department, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 700070836 Item10 M2714950311 Procurement Of Industrial Porta Cabins For Chemistry Dep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HAYAJAMI PORTA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1632000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : SPC-N-001 Title : Porta Cabin | 20-03-2024 13:16:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CABICON BOX AND LORRY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cabicon Model : PCNTPS002 Title : Porta Cabin | 03-04-2024 13:06:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COREX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : COREX Model : COREXPC Title : COREX INDUSTRIAL PORTA CABINS | 03-04-2024 01:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP283 Industrial Porta Cabins Title : EP283 Industrial Porta Cabins | 03-04-2024 14:27:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAYAJAMI PORTA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAYAJAMI PORTA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HJPC133 Title : Porta Cabin 30 x 10 x 8.5 feet | 03-04-2024 14:14:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-30.10-397 Title : PORTA CABIN SIZE 30X10 FT | 03-04-2024 13:29:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/05/2021 Title : PORTA CABIN | 02-04-2024 15:01:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-3010-NTPC_NAGPUR Title : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Depa | 03-04-2024 14:11:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | Make : Sakshi Sales and Solution Model : Sakshi Cabin Title : Porta Cabin | 01-04-2024 12:15:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Shivam Model : Shivam_ntpc_mouda_nagpur Title : Shivam_ ntpc_ mouda_ nagpur | 03-04-2024 03:27:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Soil Infrastructure | Make : SOIL INFRASTRUCTURE PORTABLE CABINS Model : PORTABLE CABINS SOIL INFRASTRUCTURE Title : SOIL INFRASTRUCTURE PORTABLE CABINS | 29-03-2024 17:56:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SWAROOP CREATIONS | Make : SWAROOP CREATIONS Model : SW-NTPCINDUSTRIAL Title : INDUSTRIAL PORTA CABIN30' | 03-04-2024 14:28:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : Industrial Porta Cabin | 01-04-2024 16:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : SPC-N-001 Title : Steel Porta Cabin | 29-03-2024 10:31:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VISAKHA TRADES | Make : OEM Model : PORTACABIN FOR OFFICE WITH FURNITURE Title : OFFICE PORTACABIN WITH FURNITURE | 03-04-2024 12:38:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN 30' X 10' | 30-03-2024 14:01:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAYAJAMI PORTA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 1632000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2007180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2219670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWAROOP CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2277000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Epsilon Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2432589.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2736720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2758198.08 | L7 |
| 8 | Soil Infrastructure (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2813697.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 2920500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CABICON BOX AND LORRY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 3195000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 3429000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 3432000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | COREX TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 3433800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | TINNY CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 3670926.00 | L14 |
| 15 | VISAKHA TRADES (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 4602000.00 | L15 |
| 16 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070836_ item10_ M2714950311_ Procurement of Industrial Porta Cabins for Chemistry Dep | 5218200.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porta Cabin 30 x 10 x 8.5 feet | HAYAJAMI PORTA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | HJPC133 | 3 | ₹ 1632000.000 |