Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kaps 1 And 2; Regular Maintenance And Upkeep
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4512673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 17:03
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHARMA CONSTRUCTION 16-02-2024 17:21:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 VIKRAM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 16-02-2024 16:49:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Regular Maintenance and Upkeep 3987000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise