Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kaps 1 And 2; Condition Monitoring Of Rotatin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ram Murat Ram
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 18-03-2024 13:43:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 18-03-2024 14:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AURICLE VIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 09:36:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 14:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 12:13:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 19-03-2024 14:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:48:36 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Roto Dynamic Balancing & Diagnosis Services | 19-03-2024 11:14:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 12:53:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 18-03-2024 14:03:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:43:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 18-03-2024 14:15:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 18-03-2024 14:36:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 14:03:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 14:33:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Condition Monitoring of rotatin | 4636385.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Condition Monitoring of rotatin | 5759462.00 | L2 |