Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kaps 1 And 2; Barcis Activities In Kaps 1; Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRITI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 01-02-2024 18:27:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION | 01-02-2024 06:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SS Engineering | 02-02-2024 11:00:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Engineering | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; BARCIS activities in KAPS 1; Co | 1422050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; BARCIS activities in KAPS 1; Co | 1549050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; BARCIS activities in KAPS 1; Co | 1588000.00 | L3 |