Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 1 Safety Supervisor Skilled Category Quantity 698 Unit Operation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Viswanathan K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bina engineers | 12-02-2024 10:29:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUN GOLD ENGINEERING | 12-02-2024 11:54:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | techno fab engineering | 12-02-2024 06:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.MUTHU CONTRACTOR | 12-02-2024 14:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.MUTHU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1 Safety Supervisor Skilled Category Quantity 698 Unit Operation | 606443.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bina engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1 Safety Supervisor Skilled Category Quantity 698 Unit Operation | 636158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN GOLD ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1 Safety Supervisor Skilled Category Quantity 698 Unit Operation | 642356.00 | L3 |
| 4 | techno fab engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1 Safety Supervisor Skilled Category Quantity 698 Unit Operation | 767800.00 | L4 |