Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Semi Skilled Maint Supervisor,Custom Bid For Services Un Skilled Maint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 05:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
suraj enterprises
5475152.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE DETECTIVE FORCE | 26-10-2023 13:10:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 28-10-2023 00:13:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL GENERAL CONTRACTORS | 26-10-2023 16:53:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX ENTRANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 09:58:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Pallav Enterprises | 29-10-2023 21:10:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE | 30-10-2023 09:43:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | suraj enterprises | 30-10-2023 00:16:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | suraj enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MAINT SUPERVISOR,Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED MAINT | 5475152.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Pallav Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MAINT SUPERVISOR,Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED MAINT | 5502523.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL GENERAL CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MAINT SUPERVISOR,Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED MAINT | 5560840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MAINT SUPERVISOR,Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED MAINT | 6050000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MAINT SUPERVISOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 787579.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED MAINT POWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2100211.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED SAFETY ALLIED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 700070.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UN SKILLED HELPER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 350035.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SKILLED WELDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 432021.600 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME SEMI SKILLED IN HRS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 201638.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME UN SKILLEDIN HRS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 805420.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME SKILLED WELDER IN HRS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 98176.000 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreof your Industry type