Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shift Operation,Custom Bid For Services General Supervisor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIGENOUS INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE
7384480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-08-2024 11:33:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 02-08-2024 13:47:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUP ELECTRICAL | 02-08-2024 13:18:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EKHLAQ KHAN | 29-07-2024 13:29:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIGENOUS INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE | 28-07-2024 22:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:40:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S UNION INDUSTRIES | 02-08-2024 10:19:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 02-08-2024 11:32:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-08-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 02-08-2024 11:30:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-08-2024 11:31:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 02-08-2024 13:35:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 11:39:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 02-08-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIGENOUS INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHIFT OPERATION,Custom Bid for Services - GENERAL SUPERVISOR | 7384480.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SHIFT OPERATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5830400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GENERAL SUPERVISOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1554080.000 |
E-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type