Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 1 1 Care Taker Skilled Quantity 365 Unit Per Operation,Custom Bid For S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARATH ASSOCIATES | 27-01-2024 13:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MELROY HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 24-01-2024 16:31:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RRV FACILITIES | 27-01-2024 14:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K ENTERPRISES | 26-01-2024 17:29:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MELROY HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1 1 Care taker Skilled Quantity 365 Unit Per Operation,Custom Bid for S | 2511578.87 | L1 |
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 1 technician skilled category quantity 1200 unit operation,custom bid fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 1 safety supervisor skilled category quantity 698 unit operation
Read more
Custom bid for services - 1 staff nurse highly skilled quantity 1296 unit per operation,custom bid
Read more
of your Industry type