Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation For Caretaker Services 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking To Engage A Caretaker For Its Facilities. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Offer Their Expertise In Maintaining And Overseeing The Operational Efficiency Of The Premises. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Qualifications, Experience, And Approach To Managing The Caretaker Responsibilities. Keywords: Caretaker Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Facility Management, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Care Taker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJAYA KUMAR SAMAL AND CO
3549417
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAYA KUMAR SAMAL AND CO | 27-05-2024 09:58:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION | 25-05-2024 16:00:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASTERN POWER ENGINEERING | 18-05-2024 14:35:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEMNIK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 20:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.M.Eagle Security | 27-05-2024 00:54:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RABIN DAS | 25-05-2024 12:21:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAYA KUMAR SAMAL AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - care taker | 3549417.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RABIN DAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - care taker | 3687260.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - care taker | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3549417.000 |
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreof your Industry type