Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Operator Desk And Furniture As Per Purchase Specs To Tangedco Kodayar(1 X70 Mw)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nandjee Pandit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDIFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EDIFICE Model : Supply of Operator Desk and Furniture Title : Supply of Operator Desk and Furniture as per Purchase specs to TANGEDCO KODAYAR(1X70MW) | 24-07-2024 12:18:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARMONY SYSTEMS | Make : Harmony Systems Model : HS 155 Title : Operator Desk and Furniture to TANGEDCO KODAYAR(1X70MW) | 23-07-2024 21:02:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MERINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Merino Model : MCC-1168 Operator Desk Title : Operator Desk and Furniture as per Purchase specs to TANGEDCO KODAYAR (1X70MW) | 26-07-2024 11:10:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUSHPAK Model : Pushpak Supply Of Operator Desk And Furniture As P Title : Pushpak Supply Of Operator Desk And Furniture As Per Purchase Specs To TANGEDCO KODAYAR(1X70MW) | 24-07-2024 10:24:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |