Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ms Rod For Nlc Tamilnadu Power Limited (Ntpl),Supply Of Ms Rod For Tangedco Kodayar Hep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/294137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MS rod for NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED (NTPL),Supply of MS rod for TANGEDCO KODAYAR HEP | 1665000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MS rod for NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED (NTPL),Supply of MS rod for TANGEDCO KODAYAR HEP | 1674324.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MS rod for NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED (NTPL),Supply of MS rod for TANGEDCO KODAYAR HEP | 1826400.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Ntpl township- renovation of shuttle court in ntpl township
Ntpl township- renovation of shuttle court in ntpl township
Read moreNtpl-township- providing upvc water supply lines, barbed fencing for the existing compound wall
Ntpl-township- providing upvc water supply lines, barbed fencing for the existing compound wall
Read moreManpower support services to stores division at ntpl
Manpower support services to stores division at ntpl
Read moreTechnical support service for various specialised activities in boiler maintenance for units at ntpl
Technical support service for various specialised activities in boiler maintenance for units at ntpl
Read moreNtpl-repair of 3 nos. of battery-operated platform trolleys along with supply of spare parts
Ntpl-repair of 3 nos. of battery-operated platform trolleys along with supply of spare parts
Read moreNtpl - ultrasonic thickness gauging test for hydrochloric acid storage tanks in dm plant
Ntpl - ultrasonic thickness gauging test for hydrochloric acid storage tanks in dm plant
Read moreof your Industry type