Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: School Furniture Supplies 🪑📚 The Local Government Department Of Punjab Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of School Furniture, Including Junior Desks And Senior Desks. 🎓 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Durable School Furniture That Meets Educational Standards. Keywords: School Furniture, Junior Desk, Senior Desk, Local Government Department Punjab, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of School Furniture Junior Desk,Supply Of School Furniture Senior Desk,Supply Of School Furn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE
2190730
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : Supply of School Furniture Title : Supply of School Furniture | 04-04-2024 19:09:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IVANYA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MADE OF EARTH Model : SCH FR 001(MOE) Title : SCHOOL FURNITURE | 05-04-2024 10:10:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROPUS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : propus Model : Propus Title : School Furniture | 04-04-2024 20:39:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO- (012) JUNIOR CLASS ROOM DESK Title : JUNIOR CLASSROOM DESK | 04-04-2024 18:16:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO- (021) JUNIOR CLASSROOM DESK Title : JUNIOR CLASSROOM DESK | 04-04-2024 17:46:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-BENCH Title : STUDENT DESKS | 04-04-2024 17:58:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | VERMA IRON TRADERS | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO- (019) JUNIOR CLASSROOM ROOM DESK Title : JUNIOR CLASSROOM DESK | 04-04-2024 16:15:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Item Categories : Supply of School Furniture Junior Desk,Supply of School Furniture Senior Desk,Supply of School Furn | 2190730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERMA IRON TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply of School Furniture Junior Desk,Supply of School Furniture Senior Desk,Supply of School Furn | 2410600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNIOR CLASSROOM DESK | PROGRACE | PRO- (012) JUNIOR CLASS ROOM DESK | 132 | ₹ 830280.000 |
| SENIOR CLASSROOM SCHOOL DESK | PROGRACE | PRO-(012) SENIOR CLASSROOM DESK | 124 | ₹ 1114760.000 |
| SCHOOL TEACHER CHAIR | PROGRACE | PRO- (041) TEACHER CHAIR | 22 | ₹ 49940.000 |
| TEACHER TABLE | PROGRACE | PRO- (25) CUSTOMISED TEACHER TABLE | 19 | ₹ 118750.000 |
| CUSTOMISED STEEL ALMIRAH | PROGRACE | PRO- (015) STEEL ALMIRAH | 5 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| CUSTOMISED CLERK TABLE | PROGRACE | PRO- (031) SCHOOL CLERK TABLE | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreof your Industry type