Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hyd, Dwg 8.504278. R, Bom 336
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DANIELI INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
5621360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukanta Kumar Pathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : DANIELI Model : SPINDLE SHIFTING TOP CYLINDER 8.564851.E/001 Title : SPINDLE SHIFTING TOP CYLINDER 8.564851. E/001 | 16-07-2024 09:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYD, DWG 8.504278. R, BOM 336 | 4911200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPINDLE SHIFTING TOP CYLINDER 8.564851. E/001 | DANIELI | SPINDLE SHIFTING TOP CYLINDER 8.564851.E/001 | 2 | ₹ 5621360.000 |