Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: High Pressure Hydraulic Cylinders 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Cylinders. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist This Tender, Designated As Cylinder, Hyd, Dwn: 8.504232. E, Bom: 301, Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Showcase Their Capabilities In Providing High Quality Hydraulic Components. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: High Pressure Hydraulic Cylinders, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Tender, Cylinder, Hyd, Dwn: 8.504232. E, Bom: 301| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hyd, Dwn: 8.504232. E, Bom: 301
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DANIELI INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2745914
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukanta Kumar Pathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : DANIELI INDIA LTD Model : KIT8.504232.E/002-CYLINDER Title : KIT8.504232. E/002-CYLINDER | 29-04-2024 11:37:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYD, DWN: 8.504232. E, BOM: 301 | 2502200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIT8.504232. E/002-CYLINDER | 2 | ₹ 2745914.000 |