Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hyd, 280 X125 X260, Dwn: Rs 7.05. 238,Cylinder, Hyd, 340 X140 X260, Dwn: Rs 7.05. 239,Cylinde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A P ASSOCIATESA P ASSOCIATESA P ASSOCIATESA P ASSOCIATESW. HUNGER HYDRAULICS IND...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunita Tigga
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 10-11-2023 18:43:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apex Model : 280x125x260 Title : Hydraulic Cylinder | 11-11-2023 10:56:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | W. HUNGER HYDRAULICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HUNGER HYDRAULICS Model : HYD CYL 280/125X260 MM Title : HYD CYL 280/125X260 MM SEG 3-5 CASTER-3 SMS-II RSP 66310001000068 | 03-11-2023 13:42:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDER, HYD, 280X125X260 | Danfoss | 7.05.238 | 1 | ₹ 843228.000 |
| CYLINDER, HYD, 140X90X190 | Danfoss | 7.05.245 | 1 | ₹ 328571.000 |
| CYLINDER, HYD, 160X100X190 | Danfoss | 7.05.246 | 1 | ₹ 329600.000 |
| CYLINDER, HYD, 160X100X190 | Danfoss | 7.05.247 | 1 | ₹ 329600.000 |
| HYD CYL 340X140X260 SEG 3-5 CASTER-3 SMS-II RSP Part No. 66310001000066 | HUNGER HYDRAULICS | HYD CYL 340X140X260 | 1 | ₹ 917405.000 |
| HYD CYL 400/180X315 MM SEG 9 CASTER-3 SMS-II RSP Part No. 66310001000065 | HUNGER HYDRAULICS | HYD CYL 400/180X315 MM | 1 | ₹ 965732.770 |
| HYD CYL 400/180X315 MM SEG 10-15 CASTER-3 SMS-II RSP Part No. 66310001000063 | HUNGER HYDRAULICS | HYD CYL 400/180X315 MM | 1 | ₹ 966316.750 |