Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hyd, 140/100 X150 Mm, Pd/R 138577 R1,Cylinder, Hyd, 180/90 X250 Mm, Pd/R 138573,Cylinder, Hyd,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4012198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HYDROTHERM MOTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITEDHYDROTHERM MOTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunita Tigga
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROLINKS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HYD CYL | 14-10-2023 14:53:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDROTHERM MOTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDROTHERM Model : Ø140 x Ø100 x 150 mm Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 14-10-2023 09:23:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : CYLINDER,HYD,140/100X150MM,PD/R-138577R1 Title : CYLINDER, HYD, 140/100X150MM, PD/R-138577R1 | 18-10-2023 15:17:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Spare Systems | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Hydraulic cylinder | 14-10-2023 13:06:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : RC-HCD-140/100/150/250 Title : VANNKOS HYDRAULIC REMOTE CONTROL DOUBLE ACTING CYLINDERTYUJH | 14-10-2023 17:00:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | HYDROTHERM | Ø140 x Ø100 x 150 mm | 1 | ₹ 389794.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER-138573 | HYDROTHERM | Ø180 x Ø90 x 250 mm | 1 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| HYDRAILIC CYLINDER-138572 | HYDROTHERM | Ø140 x Ø63 x 250 mm Stroke | 1 | ₹ 380000.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER-138576R1 | HYDROTHERM | Ø160 x Ø110 x 150 mm | 1 | ₹ 465000.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER-138575 | HYDROTHERM | Ø250 x 110 x 250 mm | 1 | ₹ 638407.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER-138574 | HYDROTHERM | Ø200 x Ø90 x250 mm | 1 | ₹ 580000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type