Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard And Mouse,Mouse,Operating System
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Assam |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4735940
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WIMAX

Contract Value

161163

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bikram Kumar Singh
Department: Agriculture Department Assam
Organisation: Assam Agricultural University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Beatrix System & Services - 15-03-2024 20:57:35 MII Qualified
2 BLOOMING TECHNO CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 11:30:55 MSE Disqualified
3 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 20:11:12 MII Qualified
4 BROINFOTECH - 16-03-2024 10:19:49 MSE Disqualified
5 CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. - 15-03-2024 20:23:37 N/A Disqualified
6 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 15-03-2024 21:05:30 MSE Disqualified
7 MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES - 15-03-2024 15:32:59 MSE Disqualified
8 PACIFIC COMPUTER - 11-03-2024 17:00:43 MSE Disqualified
9 SunBlue - 15-03-2024 16:23:24 MSE Disqualified
10 WIMAX - 15-03-2024 16:24:47 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 161163.00 L1
2 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 198404.00 L2
3 Beatrix System & Services Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 199892.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 132160.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29000.000
Keyboard and Mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Operating System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000