Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Operating System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.R. SOLUTIONS
1498650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 04-10-2023 11:33:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | - | 13-10-2023 00:42:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 13-10-2023 09:38:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 10:52:07 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | HBH TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 12-10-2023 23:07:55 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.S. BASE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 00:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | - | 13-10-2023 10:12:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | - | 12-10-2023 20:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | MM Enterprises | - | 13-10-2023 00:18:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 17:34:59 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2023 12:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SunBlue | - | 12-10-2023 16:56:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,OPERATING SYSTEM | 1498650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MM Enterprises | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,OPERATING SYSTEM | 1512000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,OPERATING SYSTEM | 1516350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1047000.000 |
| MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 163500.000 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| OPERATING SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 273000.000 |
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read morePackage no2 1) yad2414211687 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 2) yad24142131227 providing solar system to government higer primary school at hulkal (k) village 3) yad24142131211 at kakasgera village 4) yad2414213506 at mudbool village 5) yad24142131215 at gundapur village village
Package no2 1) yad2414211687 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 2) yad24142131227 providing solar system to government higer primary school at hulkal (k) village 3) yad24142131211 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school kakasgera village 4) yad2414213506 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government high school at mudbool village 5) yad24142131215 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school at gundapur village village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type