Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard And Mouse,Mouse,Operating System
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4115953
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 17:56
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

733496.94

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalrinawma Khiangte
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Beatrix System & Services - 18-11-2023 16:50:48 MII Qualified
2 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-11-2023 11:09:31 MII Qualified
3 CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. - 18-11-2023 15:53:50 MII Qualified
4 INFOTECH SOLUTION - 18-11-2023 15:38:51 MII Qualified
5 MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES - 23-10-2023 13:52:26 MII Disqualified
6 NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-11-2023 14:44:29 MII Disqualified
7 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 20-11-2023 11:41:32 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 733496.94 L1
2 Beatrix System & Services (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 763471.80 L2
3 INFOTECH SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 785508.39 L3
4 CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System 804062.52 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 534123.540
Monitor NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 71665.830
Keyboard and Mouse NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 10618.920
Mouse NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 1436.850
Operating System NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 115651.800