Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: It Hardware Packages For Education 📚🖥️ The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Complete It Hardware Packages, Including Desktop Computers, Monitors, Keyboards, And Mice, Along With An Operating System. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Hardware Specifications, Software Compatibility, And After Sales Support. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Technological Infrastructure Of Educational Institutions. Keywords: Desktop Computer, Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, Operating System, It Hardware, Education, Government Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard And Mouse,Mouse,Operating System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SunBlue
720000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 13-04-2024 16:59:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Beatrix System & Services | - | 15-04-2024 19:12:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 12:48:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | - | 15-04-2024 22:07:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 15-04-2024 11:35:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-04-2024 08:33:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 16:43:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 16:19:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SunBlue | - | 08-04-2024 11:16:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WIMAX | - | 12-04-2024 12:19:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SunBlue(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System | 720000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System | 753773.16 | L2 |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System | 776386.26 | L3 |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Mouse,Operating System | 831024.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Operating System | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type