Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 70 Nos. Joints Of Trailing Cables, Rated 6.6 Kv Of The 10 Cu M Shovels (Pand H 1900 Al, Be 195 And 182 M Marion), Nigahi Project
|
| Description |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 70 Nos. Joints Of Trailing Cables, Rated 6.6 Kv Of The 10 Cu M Shovels (Pand H 1900 Al, Be 195 And 182 M Marion), Nigahi Project
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_315856_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/107 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=327321 |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Safety glass fitting in 02 nos.pandh-1900al shovels (sl. no.- 3and7), 04 nos. be-195 shovels (sl. no.-1, 2, 3and4), 04 nos. 182m marion shovels (bheem, karn, parthandsarthi), 03 nos. hydraulic shovels (ram, laxmanandtata hitachi), 02 nos. wk-20 sho
Safety glass fitting in 02 nos.pandh-1900al shovels (sl. no.- 3and7), 04 nos. be-195 shovels (sl. no.-1, 2, 3and4), 04 nos. 182m marion shovels (bheem, karn, parthandsarthi), 03 nos. hydraulic shovels (ram, laxmanandtata hitachi), 02 nos. wk-20 sho
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing and fixing of sliding ladder and fabrication and fixing of ladder mounting bracket in machine of be-195, 182m marion and tz shovels working at nigahi project.
Repairing and fixing of sliding ladder and fabrication and fixing of ladder mounting bracket in machine of be-195, 182m marion and tz shovels working at nigahi project.
Read moreSupply of collector ring auxiliary required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Supply of collector ring auxiliary required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Read moreSupply of plant type air conditioner required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Supply of plant type air conditioner required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Read moreSupply of plant type air conditioner required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Supply of plant type air conditioner required for marion 182m shovels of jayant project
Read moreDaily cleaning and upkeeping of 04nos. be-195 (si.no-1, 2, 3 and 4) and 02nos. 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovels excluding sunday for period of 305 days at nigahi project.
Daily cleaning and upkeeping of 04nos. be-195 (si.no-1, 2, 3 and 4) and 02nos. 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovels excluding sunday for period of 305 days at nigahi project.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Read moreUp-keeping of cooling system accessories of be-195 (sl no-1,2,3,4) and 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovel for 214 days at nigahi project
Up-keeping of cooling system accessories of be-195 (sl no-1,2,3,4) and 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovel for 214 days at nigahi project
Read moreof your Industry type