Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 25 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints 6.6 Kv Rating Of 24/96 And 20/90 Dragline At Site At Nigahi Project And Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 35 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints Of 6.6 Kv Of 20 Cu M Shovel
|
| Description |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 25 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints 6.6 Kv Rating Of 24/96 And 20/90 Dragline At Site At Nigahi Project And Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 35 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints Of 6.6 Kv Of 20 Cu M Shovel
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_NCL_286721_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/23-24/035 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 12100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER EXCV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Jointing and vulcanizing of 100 nos. joints of 6.6 kv voltage rating trailing cables of different type of drill machines at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 100 nos. joints of 6.6 kv voltage rating trailing cables of different type of drill machines at nigahi project
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints of both 24/96 and 20/90 draglines working at nigahi project.
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints of both 24/96 and 20/90 draglines working at nigahi project.
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. joints of 6.6 kv trailing cables of shovels at amlohri project in 01 year
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. joints of 6.6 kv trailing cables of shovels at amlohri project in 01 year
Read moreRepairing of 139 no, trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and dragline.
Repairing of 139 no, trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and dragline.
Read moreVulcanizing of 20 nos. trailing cable joints 3.3kv grade for shovels at ashok ocp
Vulcanizing of 20 nos. trailing cable joints 3.3kv grade for shovels at ashok ocp
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 48 nos. joint of 6.6 kv trailing cable in two years of drill section of amlohri project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 48 nos. joint of 6.6 kv trailing cable in two years of drill section of amlohri project
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Read moreRepairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Repairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Read moreTrailing cable jointing and vulcanization for 8 nos. of joints (6.6kv 400m trailing cable) for dhd18211 of purnadih project 4 nos joints refresh and 4 nos joints as and when required.
Trailing cable jointing and vulcanization for 8 nos. of joints (6.6kv 400m trailing cable) for dhd18211 of purnadih project 4 nos joints refresh and 4 nos joints as and when required.
Read moreof your Industry type