Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Joint Opportunity For Trailing Cable Joints Work 🔧 Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 25 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints For Both 24/96 And 20/90 Draglines At The Nigahi Project. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 6100. Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Electrical Jointing And Vulcanizing, Particularly For Heavy Duty Dragline Equipment. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Jointing, Vulcanizing, Trailing Cable Joints, Draglines, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Electrical Equipment, Nigahi Project, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 25 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints Of Both 24/96 And 20/90 Draglines Working At Nigahi Project.
|
| Description |
Jointing And Vulcanizing Of 25 Nos. Trailing Cable Joints Of Both 24/96 And 20/90 Draglines Working At Nigahi Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_311633_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/050 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=322959 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints 6.6kv rating of 24/96 and 20/90 dragline at site at nigahi project and jointing and vulcanizing of 35 nos. trailing cable joints of 6.6 kv of 20cum shovel
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable joints 6.6kv rating of 24/96 and 20/90 dragline at site at nigahi project and jointing and vulcanizing of 35 nos. trailing cable joints of 6.6 kv of 20cum shovel
Read moreFabrication/repairing of cable hanger of both 24/96 draglines working at nigahi project.
Fabrication/repairing of cable hanger of both 24/96 draglines working at nigahi project.
Read moreTarfelting and denting of roof of both 24/96 (krishna and balram) draglines and 20/90 (bajrang and matang) draglines working at site nigahi project.
Tarfelting and denting of roof of both 24/96 (krishna and balram) draglines and 20/90 (bajrang and matang) draglines working at site nigahi project.
Read moreFabrication/repairing of 65 nos. cable hanger of both 24/96 draglines working at nigahi project.
Fabrication/repairing of 65 nos. cable hanger of both 24/96 draglines working at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Repairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Read more(a)jointingandvulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable of both 24/96and20/90 draglines (b) jointingandvulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz, ekg20km) shovels working at nigahi project (c) jointingandvulcanizi
(a)jointingandvulcanizing of 25 nos. trailing cable of both 24/96and20/90 draglines (b) jointingandvulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz, ekg20km) shovels working at nigahi project (c) jointingandvulcanizi
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 100 nos. joints of 6.6 kv voltage rating trailing cables of different type of drill machines at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 100 nos. joints of 6.6 kv voltage rating trailing cables of different type of drill machines at nigahi project
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Read moreAnnual maintenance contact (amc) of complete lubrication system of both 24/96 krishna and balram draglines, working at nigahi project
Annual maintenance contact (amc) of complete lubrication system of both 24/96 krishna and balram draglines, working at nigahi project
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Read moreof your Industry type