Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
đź”§ Invitation For Bids: Dc Dipper Trip Motor Repair & Rewinding đźš§ Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 03 Nos. Dc Dipper Trip Motors, 2 Hp Capacity, Associated With The Be 195 And 182 M Marion Shovel At The Nigahi Project. đź“… Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 3100 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Cost Estimates. The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For Executing The Repair And Rewinding Work As Per The Specifications And Standards Required By Nccl. Keywords: Repairing, Rewinding, Dc Dipper Trip Motor, 2 Hp, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 03 Nos. Dc Dipper Trip Motor, 2 Hp Capacity Of Be 195 And 182 M Marion Shovel Of Nigahi Project.
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 03 Nos. Dc Dipper Trip Motor, 2 Hp Capacity Of Be 195 And 182 M Marion Shovel Of Nigahi Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_308149_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/018 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319304 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 03 nos. dc dipper trip motor, 2 hp capacity of be-195 and 182m marion shovel of nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 02 numbers 1kva constant voltage transformer for marion 182m shovel at nigahi project.
Repairing and rewinding of 02 numbers 1kva constant voltage transformer for marion 182m shovel at nigahi project.
Read moreUp-keeping of cooling system accessories of be-195 (sl no-1,2,3,4) and 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovel for 214 days at nigahi project
Up-keeping of cooling system accessories of be-195 (sl no-1,2,3,4) and 182m marion (bheem and karn) shovel for 214 days at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing and rebuilding of 01 no. bucket ( sl no. 04) of 182m marion shovel at bws nigahi project.
Repairing and rebuilding of 01 no. bucket ( sl no. 04) of 182m marion shovel at bws nigahi project.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 05 nos dipper trip motors (dc125 v,850 rpm 2 hp), as an advance action for 2024-25 for be-195 and 182 m marion shovels working at the nigahi project
Complete repairing and rewinding of 05 nos dipper trip motors (dc125 v,850 rpm 2 hp), as an advance action for 2024-25 for be-195 and 182 m marion shovels working at the nigahi project
Read moreRepairing, and rewinding of 01 number auxiliary power transformer, 31.5/28 kv a and repairing and rewinding of 10 nos . blower motors 2 hp/1.1 kw for be-195 and 182m marion shovels working at nigahi.
Repairing, and rewinding of 01 number auxiliary power transformer, 31.5/28 kv a and repairing and rewinding of 10 nos . blower motors 2 hp/1.1 kw for be-195 and 182m marion shovels working at nigahi.
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Read moreRepairing and fixing of sliding ladder and fabrication and fixing of ladder mounting bracket in machine of be-195, 182m marion and tz shovels working at nigahi project.
Repairing and fixing of sliding ladder and fabrication and fixing of ladder mounting bracket in machine of be-195, 182m marion and tz shovels working at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing/ rebuilding of 01 no. bucket door of be-195 shovel at bws, nigahi project.
Repairing/ rebuilding of 01 no. bucket door of be-195 shovel at bws, nigahi project.
Read moreof your Industry type