Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Pallet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 12-09-2023 10:08:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANITHA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : WOODEN PALLETS Title : MALAYSIA VENGAI WOODEN PALLETS | 20-09-2023 11:21:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ARIYA MANAL AALAI OPPANTHA THOZHILARKAL MUNNETRA SANGAM | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED WOODEN PALLETS Title : WOODEN PALLETS | 20-09-2023 12:26:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET | 247500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANITHA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR(MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET | 649000.00 | L1 |