Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Pallet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3939526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gagan Choubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA PACKERS | Make : ATHARVA PACKERS Model : AP Title : Wooden Pallet | 02-10-2023 21:26:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EUROPACK | Make : EUROPACK Model : EUROPACK Title : WOODEN PALLET | 03-10-2023 11:50:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : Wooden Pallet | 28-09-2023 17:24:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANAIYA TIMBER CO | Make : NA Model : 1500 x 1500 Title : WOODEN PALLET | 02-10-2023 18:13:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OM TRADERS | Make : OM TRADERS Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET | 02-10-2023 16:25:11 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMEGAWUD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Item Code 1300036230 - WOODEN PALLET, SIZE 1200MM Title : Item Code 1300036230 - WOODEN PALLET, SIZE 1200MM X 1200MM X 160MM (Q3) | 03-10-2023 12:56:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAVIKIRAN INDUSTIRES | Make : RAVIKIRAN Model : RAVIKIRAN WOODEN PALLET Title : RAVIKIRAN WOODEN PALLET | 03-10-2023 12:19:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RUPASATI WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Wooden Pallet Title : Wooden Pallet | 27-09-2023 15:07:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI PACKAGING | Make : wooden pallet Model : wooden pallets Title : wooden pallets | 02-10-2023 12:00:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TAIKO PACK TACH INDIA LLP | Make : NA Model : TPT Title : Wooden Pallet | 02-10-2023 20:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Tandon Industrial Enterprises | Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : WOODEN PALLET | 03-10-2023 11:58:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS | Make : PACKWELL SOLUTIONS Model : 1200 Title : WOODEN PALLET | 03-10-2023 12:48:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |