Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Pallet
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3606445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Tandon Industrial Enterprises

Contract Value

1488580

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Ioc Mathura Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH DECORE AND PACK - 31-07-2023 22:55:58 MSE Disqualified
2 AKASH OFFSET PRINT - 08-07-2023 11:34:02 MSE Disqualified
3 ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES - 31-07-2023 19:00:50 MSE Qualified
4 BANSAL BOBBIN INDUSTRIES - 08-07-2023 17:31:26 MSE Disqualified
5 BRR ENGINEERS - 08-08-2023 12:55:45 MSE Qualified
6 EBENEZER BAMBOO MATS WORKS - 07-07-2023 16:09:50 MSE Disqualified
7 EUROPACK - 12-07-2023 11:06:21 MSE Qualified
8 GALAXY SOLUTIONS - 30-06-2023 16:39:08 MSE Qualified
9 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS - 10-07-2023 14:14:24 MSE Qualified
10 MAA AMBEY SYNTEX - 01-07-2023 12:51:50 MSE Disqualified
11 NAMAN ENTERPRISES - 01-07-2023 12:53:25 MSE Qualified
12 OM TRADERS - 08-07-2023 16:41:59 MSE Qualified
13 OMEGAWUD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 10:18:59 MSE Qualified
14 PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 11:01:33 N/A Disqualified
15 SHREE MAHADEV SAW MILL - 11-08-2023 12:50:26 MSE Disqualified
16 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 01-07-2023 16:11:41 MSE Qualified
17 SHRI SHIV SAGAR TRADERS - 10-08-2023 19:00:20 MSE Qualified
18 SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 15:03:04 MSE Qualified
19 Tandon Industrial Enterprises - 11-08-2023 08:59:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tandon Industrial Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 1488580.00 L1
2 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 1890440.00 L2
3 ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 2353428.00 L3
4 GALAXY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 2789248.00 L4
5 SHRI SHIV SAGAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 2857168.00 L5
6 EUROPACK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 3264688.00 L6
7 OM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 3282800.00 L7
8 SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 3622400.00 L8
9 NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 3645040.00 L9
10 BRR ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 4029920.00 L10
11 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 4389896.00 L11
12 OMEGAWUD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wooden pallet 6154684.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
wooden pallet NA BOQ Item 1132 ₹ 1488580.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise