Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Pallet For Export,Wooden Pallet For Small Pack,Wooden Pallet For Barrel,Wooden Runner
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535262
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 23:36
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shadab Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : pallet BPCL MUM barrel 07-02-2024 17:13:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 EUROPACK Make : EUROPACK Model : EUROPACK Title : EXPORT PALLET 08-02-2024 13:03:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 KAMESWAR SAW MILL Make : KSM Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET 03-02-2024 10:45:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 OM TRADERS Make : OM TRADERS Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET 14-02-2024 15:49:21 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 OMEGAWUD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Wooden Pallets Title : Wooden Pallets 08-02-2024 14:47:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 SHREE MAHADEV SAW MILL Make : WOODEN PALLETS Model : WOODEN PALLETS Title : WOODEN PALLETS 08-02-2024 14:03:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 SHREE SAMARTH LOGISTICS & WAREHOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Export Wooden Pallet Title : CP9 PALLET 15-02-2024 14:58:39 Offline upload MII Disqualified
8 SIDDHI SAW MILL Make : SIDDHI SAW MILL Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET FOR EXPORT 14-02-2024 11:10:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise