Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Retender Announcement For Aggregate And Sand Supplies On Powari Pooh Road 🛣️ The Dte General Of Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Retender Notice For The Supply Of Stone Aggregate In Various Sizes And Sand For Resurfacing Work On Powari Pooh Road, Project Deepak, As Per Mo Rth Specifications. The Scope Of Work Covers The Stretch From Km 370 Pt 00 To Km 403 Pt 000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 262,000/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document And Submit Their Bids By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Retender, Aggregate, Sand, Resurfacing, Powari Pooh Road, Border Roads Organisation, Mo Rth Specifications, Project Deepak, Central Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Retender For S And S Of Stone Aggregate 11 Pt 2mm 6 Pt 7mm And Coarse Sand Fine Sand At Km 389 Pt 500 On Powari Pooh Rd Hmp Site For Re Surf Work As Per Mo Rth Specn Between Km 370 Pt 00 To 403 Pt 000 On Various Location Of P P Rd Under Project Deepak
Description
Retender For S And S Of Stone Aggregate 11 Pt 2mm 6 Pt 7mm And Coarse Sand Fine Sand At Km 389 Pt 500 On Powari Pooh Rd Hmp Site For Re Surf Work As Per Mo Rth Specn Between Km 370 Pt 00 To 403 Pt 000 On Various Location Of P P Rd Under Project Deepak
Organisation Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BRO_645544_1
Reference
Number
CE (P) DPK-16 of 2023-24
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.62 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Powari Pooh Road
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728672

Start Date May 02, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.