Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Garbage Tipper Mounted On Bs6 Four Wheeler Diesel Vehicle
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4422708
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 16:38
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

730000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chetan Maruti Wavhal
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Pune District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADMS SOLUTIONS Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER 09-01-2024 10:35:49 N/A Qualified
2 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-1.8 CuM Garbage Tipper On Tata Ace Gold Title : CGEPL-1.8 CuM Capacity Garbage Tipper Mounted on TATA Ace Gold 09-01-2024 16:59:57 MSE Disqualified
3 COSMOEYE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER 12-01-2024 10:47:05 N/A Qualified
4 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE Title : GARBAGE TIPPER 09-01-2024 10:29:51 N/A Qualified
5 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER 10-01-2024 13:53:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE 730000.00 L1
2 ADMS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE 760000.00 L2
3 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE 785000.00 L3
4 COSMOEYE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE 810000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GARBAGE TIPPER TATA MOTORS TATA ACE 1 ₹ 730000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise