Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Wheeler Garbage Tipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 02:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RUDRA ENTERPRISES
3995600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL Four Wheeler Garbage Tipper | 05-09-2023 16:42:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED--Anvi Model : Unbranded--ANVI_4Wheeler_Garbage_Tipper Title : 4Wheeler_ Garbage_ Tipper | 03-09-2023 18:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-HTD-222 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 04-09-2023 17:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | I R MARKETING | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-HTD-222 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 04-09-2023 18:10:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 05-09-2023 14:11:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-GT-287 Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 04-09-2023 17:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : RUDRA ENTERPRISES Model : RUDRA ENTERPRISES--HTD_4wheeler Title : 4-wheel auto tipper for garbage | 02-09-2023 20:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VOHRA AUTO SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : four wheeler garbage tipper (Q3) | 05-09-2023 12:05:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | YOSHI INDUSTRIES | Make : Unbranded_Yoshi Model : Unbranded_Yoshi_4 Wheeler Garbage Tipper Title : 4 Wheeler Garbage Tipper | 04-09-2023 11:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : four wheeler garbage tipper | 3995600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : four wheeler garbage tipper | 3998400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-wheel auto tipper for garbage | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | RUDRA ENTERPRISES--HTD_4wheeler | 4 | ₹ 3995600.000 |
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreErecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Erecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreof your Industry type