Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Wheeler Garbage Tipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AAKRUTI ENGINEER
1999000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRUTI ENGINEER | Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER ON 4 WHEELER | 30-06-2023 11:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 30-06-2023 13:06:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANSALI AUTOMOTIVES | Make : NA Model : FOUR WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER Title : FOUR WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER | 03-07-2023 13:21:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-W-T06 Title : BASTARIO– 4 WHEEL GARBAGE TIPPER | 03-07-2023 16:46:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHAVAN AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION VEHICLE Title : MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION VEHICLE | 01-07-2023 13:06:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDFLY MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE GK2022 Title : UNBRANDED MECHANICAL PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE | 03-07-2023 09:48:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : 4 wheeler garbage tipper | 01-07-2023 10:38:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PIPADA MOTORS | Make : NA Model : 4-WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER Title : 4-WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER | 01-07-2023 12:51:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRUTI ENGINEER | Item Categories : FOUR WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER | 1999000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOUR WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER | 2050000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FOUR WHEELER GARBAGE TIPPER | 2100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARBAGE TIPPER ON 4 WHEELER | TATA | TATA ACE GOLD | 2 | ₹ 1999000.000 |
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreErecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Erecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreof your Industry type